Get started4 Rudge Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £608,000 is 19.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£349/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
4 Rudge Rise's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
4 Rudge Rise has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£608,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 17 years.
£507,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 17 years.
4 Rudge Rise is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,759
Street avg £3,938
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Furze Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

27 October 2017Most recent
£507,500
+207.6%over 16 years12 February 2001
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AU: £440,000 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
KT15 1PL
Closest school
0.5 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB