Get started9 Ledger Drive is a semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£659/sq ft) was about 135.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 16 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £482,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
9 Ledger Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 26 years.
£482,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 26 years.
9 Ledger Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,096
Street avg £4,439
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Furze Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

10 May 2022Most recent
£482,500
+37.9%over 2 years16 August 2019
£350,000
+79.5%over 15 years7 November 2003
£195,000
+169.0%over 7 years4 October 1996
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AS: £450,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.