Get started66 Copperfield Rise is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 598 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 sits 85.6% above the 2011 sale of £215,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (92 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
66 Copperfield Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2020
66 Copperfield Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£215,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 66 Copperfield Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,873
Street avg £4,643
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

28 February 2011Most recent
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AN: £420,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT15 1PP
Closest school
0.4 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB