Get started3 Broomfield Court is a semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9YP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Held since April 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 sits 420.4% above the 1995 sale of £64,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 72.9% below the postcode norm.
Latest sale on 3 Broomfield Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Broomfield Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£890
Street avg £3,899
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weybridge Railway Station North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

10 April 1995Most recent
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9YP: £399,950 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
KT13 9JH
Closest school
0.7 km
Heathside School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB