Get startedFlat 4 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9RP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 85 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (85–104 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in December 2001. At 85 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 26 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 45.9% above the 2001 sale price.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£301,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 4 is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,547
Street avg £4,578
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Ashley Rise — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

20 December 2001Most recent
£301,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9RP: £520,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 9UQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Cleves School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB