Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9RP). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. At 92 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 85–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2011.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 39.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £465,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 1's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.3% per year over 22 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: -1.3% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Flat 1 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,054
Street avg £4,484
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Ashley Rise — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 March 2022Most recent
£465,000
+60.4%over 20 years14 January 2002
£289,950
-82.6%over 1 year25 April 2000
£1,668,500
+169.1%14 February 2000
£620,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9RP: £520,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 9UQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Cleves School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.