Get started5 Berkeley Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9HU). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 13 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in February 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 sits 242.1% above the 1999 sale of £85,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 39% below the postcode norm.
5 Berkeley Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£85,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Berkeley Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,535
Street avg £2,971
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

26 February 1999Most recent
£85,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9HU: £220,000 (2019–2004).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
KT13 9NY
Beverley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Oatlands School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB