Get started2 Elmgrove Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8GY). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 49 m² this is the 4th smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–50 m². On EPC score it ranks first in the building (80 versus a worst of 74). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.6% per year against 1.4% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£550/sq ft) was about 23.3% below the postcode norm. A recent sale: £290,000 in September 2025. At 49 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (40 m² median across 4 EPCs).
2 Elmgrove Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Elmgrove Mews changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.6% per year over 1 year.
£290,000
Growth on file: -2.6% per year over 1 year.
2 Elmgrove Mews is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£5,918
Street avg £7,210
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

19 September 2025Most recent
£290,000
-3.3%over 1 year31 May 2024
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8GY: £280,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
KT13 8TY
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB