Get started20b is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8DX). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 102 m² this is the 18th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 23–132 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 30.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 23.9% below the postcode norm. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
New access path
20b saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 5 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 20b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,745
Street avg £3,316
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 May 2015Most recent
£280,000
+22.3%over 1 year4 September 2013
£229,000
+1.8%over 3 years1 April 2010
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8DX: £420,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT13 8TY
Closest school
0.1 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.