Get started3 Springfield Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8AW). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £478,000 is 19.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£590/sq ft) was about 62.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 63 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
3 Springfield Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£478,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 19 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 19 years.
3 Springfield Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,349
Street avg £6,084
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 December 2014Most recent
£400,000
+40.4%over 1 year8 March 2013
£285,000
+14.7%over 10 years20 December 2002
£248,500
+73.8%over 2 years15 May 2000
£143,000
+71.3%over 4 years7 July 1995
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8AW: £630,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 8TY
Closest school
0.3 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.