Get started16 Springfield Lane is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8AW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
It hasn't traded since June 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £437,000 sits 97.7% above the 2009 sale of £221,000. At 62 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
Approval of reserved matters of landscaping for outline approval (2003/0846) of a row of 4 two storey mews cottages
16 Springfield Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.8% per year over 4 years.
£221,000
Growth on file: -0.8% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 16 Springfield Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,565
Street avg £6,258
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Row of 4 two storey mews cottages following demolition of existing buildings (siting, design, means of access and external appearance applied for)
30 June 2009Most recent
£221,000
-3.9%over 2 years29 September 2006
£230,000
+1.1%over 1 year26 August 2005
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8AW: £630,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 8QF
Closest school
0.3 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.