Get started11 Springfield Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8AW). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£554/sq ft) was about 51.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £483,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 81 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 19 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Sept 2022
Price for 11 Springfield Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£508,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 24 years.
£483,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Springfield Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,963
Street avg £6,109
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

26 February 2020Most recent
£483,000
+25.5%over 7 years21 December 2012
£385,000
+18.5%over 3 years4 December 2009
£325,000
+18.2%over 5 years30 July 2004
£275,000
+46.3%over 4 years5 November 1999
£188,000
+104.3%over 3 years3 July 1996
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8AW: £630,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT13 8TY
Closest school
0.3 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.