Get startedFoundry Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8AE). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
15 planning records sit against the property, 11 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include change of use to residential, subdivision and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£725/sq ft) was about 57.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £429,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Confirmation of Compliance with Condition: 3 (Potential Land Contamination) of Prior Approval Application 2018/2474.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£429,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Foundry Place is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£7,800
Street avg £6,371
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Confirmation of Compliance with Condition: 3 (Potential Land Contamination) of planning permission 2018/2474.
13 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 April 2021Most recent
£429,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8AE: £329,000 (2022–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
KT13 8QF
Closest school
0.3 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB