Get started6 St Georges Close is a mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DS). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£575/sq ft) was about 69% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: tree works refused in 2013. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £600,000.
Tree Preservation Order EL:11/21 - scots pine (T1) - fell (see application for details)
Latest sale on 6 St Georges Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£627,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 26 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 6 St Georges Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,186
Street avg £4,444
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 July 2023Most recent
£600,000
+48.1%over 9 years27 June 2014
£405,000
+26.6%over 4 years15 January 2010
£320,000
+196.3%over 12 years30 June 1997
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DS: £445,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
KT13 0BJ
Haines Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.