Get startedEldon Court is an end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 100 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Eldon Court (72–100 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Held since February 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 sits 128.5% above the 2002 sale of £172,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 30.4% below the postcode norm. At 100 m² it's 23.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.4% per year over 5 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 16.4% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for Eldon Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,720
Street avg £3,106
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

28 February 2002Most recent
£172,000
+102.4%over 4 years9 July 1997
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DB: £315,000 (2021–2012).
Eldon Court Flat 12 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2021
Eldon Court Flat 10 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Aug 2017
Eldon Court Flat 4 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Apr 2015
Eldon Court Flat 3 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Sept 2014
Eldon Court Flat 7 St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Aug 2005
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
KT13 0HZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.