Get startedGower House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 103 m² this is the 5th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Gower House, where floor areas span 97–221 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £570,000.
Gower House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Oct 2025
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 15 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 15 years.
On years held, Gower House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,534
Street avg £5,516
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

26 June 2024Most recent
£570,000
+9.6%over 6 years15 December 2017
£520,000
+22.4%over 8 years27 November 2009
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BF: £640,000 (2022–2020).
Gower House Flat 5 Gower Road Weybridge
Sold Dec 2022
Gower House Flat 7 Gower Road Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
Gower House Flat 3 Gower Road Weybridge
Sold Dec 2020
Gower House Flat 9 Gower Road Weybridge
Sold Aug 2020
Gower House Flat 14 Gower Road Weybridge
Sold Feb 2020
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT13 0HZ
Old Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.