Get startedQueen Elizabeth House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. At 101 m² this is the 9th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Queen Elizabeth House, where floor areas span 86–163 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £500,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Queen Elizabeth House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2022
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 15 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 15 years.
Queen Elizabeth House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,950
Street avg £4,407
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

19 December 2019Most recent
£500,000
+13.6%over 5 years28 May 2014
£440,000
+16.5%over 6 years14 December 2007
£377,700
+2.1%over 3 years4 November 2004
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AZ: £485,000 (2023–2018).
Queen Elizabeth House Flat 8 50 Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Nov 2023
Queen Elizabeth House Flat 17 50 Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Sept 2023
Queen Elizabeth House Flat 9 50 Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Jul 2023
Queen Elizabeth House Flat 16 50 Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Jun 2019
Queen Elizabeth House Flat 18 50 Queens Road Weybridge
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT13 0BS
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.