Get started3 Buddleia Close is a property in Ipswich (IP2 0XG). It has council tax band C.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£139,500
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 5 years.
15 September 2003Most recent
£139,500
+102.2%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orwell Housing Assoc — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

11 November 1998
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0XG: £168,000 (2021–2006).
Closest school
0.3 km
The Oaks Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB