Get started298 London Road is a property in Ipswich (IP2 0AX). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in March 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 20% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
298 London Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£83,000
Growth on file: 20.0% per year over 1 year.
20 March 2002Most recent
£83,000
+25.8%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kelly Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

15 December 2000
£65,995
Median price across the last 1 sales in IP2 0AX: £245,000 (2023–2023).
Closest school
0.3 km
Ranelagh Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell