Get started14 Baysdale is a semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 74.2% above the 2013 sale of £84,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 16.7% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in June 2013.
14 Baysdale's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2023
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£84,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 14 Baysdale stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,603
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bridges Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

21 June 2013Most recent
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6DP: £155,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 6DS
Closest school
0.2 km
Sutton Park Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB