Get started3 Arncliffe Close is a mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It hasn't traded since September 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 1300% above the 1996 sale of £8,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£8/sq ft) was about 86.2% below the postcode norm.
Latest sale on 3 Arncliffe Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£8,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Arncliffe Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£88
Street avg £650
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Arncliffe Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 1996Most recent
£8,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 5AZ: £68,000 (2023–2010).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Broadacre Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB