Get started36 Dalkeith Close is a mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 58.8% above the 2014 sale of £74,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 98.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. At 64 m² it's 25.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 19 EPCs).
36 Dalkeith Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2024
36 Dalkeith Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
36 Dalkeith Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,171
Street avg £609
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pykestone Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

9 May 2014Most recent
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 5AS: £58,500 (2024–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Highlands Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB