Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4WD). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 40 m² this is the 6th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–44 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Across 2017–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at -32.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 is 66.8% below the 2017 sale of £325,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2017.
Flat 3 changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -32.3% per year over 1 year.
£325,000
Growth on file: -32.3% per year over 1 year.
EPC Rating for Flat 3 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,125
Street avg £5,726
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wawne Ferry — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 November 2017Most recent
£325,000
-32.3%15 September 2017
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4WD: £65,000 (2017–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HU7 4WD
Closest school
0.1 km
Cleeve Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.