Get started69 Cosford Garth is an end-of-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4LD). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Last sale on file: £81,500 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 94 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 44 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 84% of similar EPCs). Across 1999–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 is 39.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£81/sq ft) was about 34% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£81,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
69 Cosford Garth is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£867
Street avg £647
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cosford Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 August 2023Most recent
£81,500
+4.5%over 5 years15 June 2018
£78,000
+47.9%over 3 years18 July 2014
£52,750
+92.9%over 14 years22 October 1999
£27,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4LD: £55,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Lift Kingswood. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.