Get started164 Foredyke Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold October 2021 for £127,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 1998–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 10.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 71.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 38 EPCs).
164 Foredyke Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£127,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 164 Foredyke Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,361
Street avg £1,530
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Holwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

1 October 2021Most recent
£127,500
+36.4%over 5 years27 November 2015
£93,500
-10.9%over 8 years27 July 2007
£104,950
+170.8%over 9 years22 May 1998
£38,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DW: £146,500 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 0ED
Closest school
0.4 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.