Get started73a is a three-bedroom detached house in Hull (HU7 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 887 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sold in January 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 46.7% above the 2012 sale price.
73a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2021
73a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
73a outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,456
Street avg £1,455
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

13 January 2012Most recent
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DT: £120,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 0DN
Closest school
0.5 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB