Get started68 Foredyke Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold July 2022 for £112,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2003–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.5% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£112,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 68 Foredyke Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,940
Street avg £1,440
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

15 July 2022Most recent
£112,500
+32.4%over 6 years17 May 2016
£84,950
-9.6%over 8 years14 September 2007
£94,000
+92.0%over 3 years19 September 2003
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DT: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 0DS
Closest school
0.5 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.