Get started62 Foredyke Avenue is a two-bedroom property in Hull (HU7 0DT). It has council tax band A.
Across 2005–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.7% per year. Last sale on file: £110,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£110,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 18 years.
7 December 2022Most recent
£110,000
+59.5%over 17 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

28 April 2005
£68,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DT: £120,000 (2025–2023).
HU7 0DH
Closest school
0.5 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB