Get started3 Joscelyn Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Hull (HU7 0DH). It has council tax band A. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Last sold in July 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 1995–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.4% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at 3 Joscelyn Avenue.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Erection of two storey rear extension (2.7m max length x 4.2m max width x 6.5m max height; 8'10" x 13'9" 21'4")
3 Joscelyn Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£83,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 21 years.
19 July 2016Most recent
£83,000
+163.5%over 15 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

28 July 2000
£31,500
-10.6%over 4 years25 August 1995
£35,250
+90.5%26 May 1995
£18,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DH: £80,000 (2025–2024).
HU7 0DT
Closest school
0.8 km
Dorchester Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.