Get started181 Leads Road is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Last sale on file: £126,000 in December 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2004–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 12.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 63.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 181 Leads Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 19 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 181 Leads Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,680
Street avg £1,111
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

4 December 2023Most recent
£126,000
+6.8%over 1 year7 March 2022
£118,000
+2.6%25 February 2022
£115,000
+21.1%over 13 years2 May 2008
£95,000
+44.0%over 3 years1 October 2004
£65,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DE: £105,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.