Get started32 Leads Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2021. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Across 1995–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 is 43.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 30.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2022 for £85,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 32 Leads Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
On habitable rooms, 32 Leads Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,024
Street avg £1,394
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Holwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

8 July 2022Most recent
£85,000
+70.0%over 18 years2 June 2004
£50,000
+13.6%over 10 months15 August 2003
£44,000
+60.0%over 3 years21 July 2000
£27,500
-1.6%over 5 years10 March 1995
£27,950
+47.1%10 February 1995
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0BY: £76,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HU7 0DT
Closest school
0.5 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.