Get started763 Sutton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0AS). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Across 1998–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 is 18.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 30.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £118,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
763 Sutton Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,388
Street avg £1,186
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Apex Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 March 2022Most recent
£118,000
+210.5%over 23 years19 June 1998
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0AS: £125,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HU7 0BX
Closest school
0.5 km
Dorchester Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB