Get started63 College Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1ED). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1307 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 51). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 is 30.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £330,000.
63 College Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2021
63 College Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£330,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 63 College Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,718
Street avg £2,216
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Francis Xavier School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

15 June 2018Most recent
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1ED: £267,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
HR1 1LJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB