Get started2 Trinity Barns is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weston, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 3NN). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2145 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,274,000 is 40% above the 2010 sale price. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. At 199 m² it sits well below the postcode median (306 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
2 Trinity Barns's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2019
2 Trinity Barns has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Extend the french door access in our kitchen from 1.85 to 3.0 metres and change/replace the kitchen window frame
£1,274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 7 years.
£910,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 7 years.
2 Trinity Barns is notably below the street on epc rating.
EPC Rating
44 (E)
Street avg 46 (E)
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 300 m²
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 11.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Bolinge Hill Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Listed building consent - Extend the French door access in our kitchen from 1.85 to 3.0 metres and change/replace the kitchen window frame.
20 August 2010Most recent
£910,000
+29.6%over 6 years3 October 2003
£702,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in GU32 3NN: £1,212,500 (2021–2016).
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
GU32 3NF
Closest school
1.6 km
Langrish Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB