Get started12 Dolphin Court is an end-of-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3JP). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 50 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 18 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 sits 52.7% above the 2004 sale of £112,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
12 Dolphin Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2022
12 Dolphin Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.6% per year over 5 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 5 years.
On floor area, 12 Dolphin Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,240
Street avg £2,450
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Dragon Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

24 September 2004Most recent
£112,000
+51.4%over 2 years5 November 2001
£74,000
+27.0%over 1 year8 December 1999
£58,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3JP: £200,000 (2024–2021).
1 Dolphin Court High Street Petersfield
Sold Oct 2024
14 Dolphin Court High Street Petersfield
Sold Oct 2022
7 Dolphin Court High Street Petersfield
Sold Oct 2021
15 Dolphin Court High Street Petersfield
Sold Feb 2021
2 Dolphin Court High Street Petersfield
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.