Get started3 Clarendon Close is a semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £912,000 is 16.9% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £780,000.
£912,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£780,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Clarendon Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,875
Street avg £4,927
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 159 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

3 September 2018Most recent
£780,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in GU32 3FR: £780,000 (2018–2018).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB