Get startedColchenna is a property in East Meon, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1PQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 17 planning records sit against the property, 8 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £4,715,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Colchenna has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Single storey extension to southeast of dwelling, and double storey extension to northeast of dwelling, including enclosure of porch area and associated external works.
Colchenna has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2006.
£4,715,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 15 years.
25 November 2021Most recent
£4,715,000
+245.4%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

relief of condition 2 of SDNP/12/02429/FUL and condition 8 of SDNP/50164/005
15 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 September 2006
£1,365,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in GU32 1PQ: £375,000 (2016–2001).
GU32 1AB
All Saints Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
East Meon Church of England Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB