Get startedPriors Lodge is a property in Froxfield, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1BZ).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
DOUBLE GARAGE
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£850,000
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 7 years.
30 September 2004Most recent
£850,000
+115.2%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

CONVERSION OF PART OF GARAGE TO GARDEN ROOM
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 November 1997
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1BZ: £1,350,000 (2023–2021).
Little Barnet Froxfield Petersfield
Sold Aug 2023
Hillview Froxfield Petersfield
Sold Mar 2023
Barnetside Ashford House Froxfield Petersfield
Sold Nov 2021
Barnetside Roundhills House Froxfield Petersfield
Sold Nov 2021
Barnetside The Old Barn Froxfield Petersfield
Sold Jun 2021
GU32 1BY
Warren Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Froxfield Church of England Primary and Pre-School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.