Get startedRoundmead House is a property in Priors Dean, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1BP).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £1,382,500 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 6 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Roundmead House has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension including canopy (DESCRIPTION AMENDED 26/03/2020).
Price for Roundmead House has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£1,382,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 20 years.
20 March 2019Most recent
£1,382,500
+10.5%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Lawful development certificate proposed - demolition of existing lean to and construction of a new single storey rear extensionAlso alterations to fenestration doors and windows also a flue to side elevation roof slope
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 September 2016
£1,251,000
+39.0%over 8 years17 September 2008
£900,000
+83.7%over 1 year13 July 2007
£490,000
+48.5%over 7 years20 July 1999
£330,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in GU32 1BP: £1,027,500 (2025–1999).
GU32 1AB
Warren Corner — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.