Get started1 Strathmoor Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9RT). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £582,000 sits 89.3% above the 2012 sale of £307,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 16.3% below the postcode norm. At 122 m² it's 23.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 3 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£582,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 15 years.
£307,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 1 Strathmoor Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,520
Street avg £3,402
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 February 2012Most recent
£307,500
+133.8%over 2 years9 March 2009
£131,527
+21.8%over 12 years6 September 1996
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9RT: £420,000 (2020–2001).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU29 9HH
Community Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Midhurst Rother College. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.