Get startedSunnyside is a property in Cocking Causeway, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9QH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in November 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sunnyside has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sunnyside has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£366,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 14 years.
26 November 2014Most recent
£366,500
+46.6%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Extension: Rear of property
Proposed rear extension and extension to conservatory.
8 April 2003
£250,000
+53.8%over 2 years29 September 2000
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9QH: £790,000 (2025–2013).
The Greyhound — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Midhurst CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB