Get started21 Bourne Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Midhurst (GU29 9HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 596 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 sits 77.4% above the 2010 sale of £195,000. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2017. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 55 m² it's 28.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 27 EPCs).
21 Bourne Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2020
Change of use of loft space to habitable accommodation with dormer window and rooflights.
21 Bourne Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 21 Bourne Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,522
Street avg £3,876
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

17 December 2010Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9HZ: £340,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
GU29 9JX
Bourne Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Midhurst CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB