Get started15 Bourne Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Midhurst (GU29 9HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 is 24% above the 2020 sale price. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £375,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 19 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 19 years.
15 Bourne Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,440
Street avg £3,880
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

6 January 2020Most recent
£375,000
+27.1%over 4 years10 April 2015
£295,000
+40.5%over 5 years18 September 2009
£210,000
+2.4%over 4 years26 August 2005
£205,000
+88.1%over 4 years8 June 2001
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9HZ: £340,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
GU29 9AF
Bourne Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Midhurst CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.