Get started12 Cowdray Road is a semi-detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 902 m² (around 9709 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
At 902 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £530,000 is 26.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£43/sq ft) was about 82.6% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £420,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Cowdray Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 12 Cowdray Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£530,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£420,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Cowdray Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£466
Street avg £2,973
Floor Area
902 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fox Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

2 June 2021Most recent
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9BQ: £300,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
17.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU29 9ST
Closest school
0.2 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB