Get started17 Fox Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9BH). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 29.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 is 25.8% above the 2015 sale price. At 79 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in January 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
17 Fox Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2024
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 17 Fox Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension.
17 Fox Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2010.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 29.9% per year over 4 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 29.9% per year over 4 years.
On habitable rooms, 17 Fox Road stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

28 January 2015Most recent
£295,000
+202.6%over 4 years2 November 2010
£97,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in GU29 9BH: £230,000 (2011–1995).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
GU29 9JX
Fox Road End — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB