Get started12 High Path is a detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9BD). It has a recorded floor area of 197 m² (around 2120 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,118,000 is 13.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 57.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 197 m² the property is well over the postcode median (140 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 7 planning records sit against the property, 7 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold May 2022 for £985,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 High Path has been through 7 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Reduce height and north and south sectors by 2m, reduce east and west sectors by up to 3m (to include reduction of the 1 no. lower large limb on western sector) and remove 2 no. lower lateral branches on south sector on 1 no. Copper Beech tree (T1) subject to EB/85/00410/TPO.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£1,118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 23 years.
£985,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 23 years.
12 High Path outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,602
Floor Area
197 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Works to remove 1 no. branch from 1 no. Copper Beech tree subject to TPO no. 85/00410/TPO overhanging neighbours garden.
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 May 2022Most recent
£985,000
+294.0%over 23 years9 April 1999
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9BD: £675,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
Dodsley Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB