Get startedAshover is a four-bedroom property in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9BA). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. A recent sale: £950,000 in July 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Ashover has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Second storey extension above existing single storey section and various internal alterations.
Ashover has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£950,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 26 years.
22 July 2025Most recent
£950,000
+95.9%over 18 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

22 January 2007
£485,000
+125.6%over 7 years22 July 1999
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9BA: £850,000 (2025–2015).
Alresford Vanzell Road Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Mar 2025
Waymark Vanzell Road Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Nov 2020
Waltair Vanzell Road Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Oct 2020
The Cedars Vanzell Road Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Feb 2020
Lansdown House Vanzell Road Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Dec 2015
GU29 9QN
Egmont Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.