Get startedFar Piece is a property in Elsted, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 0JS).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£975,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 18 years.
1 April 2015Most recent
£975,000
+143.8%over 16 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

28 May 1998
£400,000
+29.0%over 1 year31 January 1997
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0JS: £560,000 (2014–2002).
GU29 0FB
The Elsted Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
Stedham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.