Get started104 King Edward Vii Apartments is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Midhurst (GU29 0EY). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. At 64 m² this is the 8th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–145 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£568/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £391,500 in December 2020.
104 King Edward Vii Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 5 years.
£391,500
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 5 years.
On co₂ emissions, 104 King Edward Vii Apartments stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,117
Street avg £5,489
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.2dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£391,500
+3.0%over 4 years13 April 2016
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0EY: £565,000 (2024–2024).
125 King Edward Vii Apartments Kings Drive Midhurst
Sold Aug 2024
77 King Edward Vii Apartments Kings Drive Midhurst
Sold Jun 2024
65 King Edward Vii Apartments Kings Drive Midhurst
Sold May 2024
111 King Edward Vii Apartments Kings Drive Midhurst
Sold Apr 2024
71 King Edward Vii Apartments Kings Drive Midhurst
Sold Jan 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU29 0EX
King Edward VII Estate — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.