Get startedBex Mill is a property in Heyshott, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 0DQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 12 planning records sit against the property, 12 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at Bex Mill.
Proposed retractable sun awning fixed to the south elevation to provide shading to kitchen glazed window and door.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
16 January 2018Most recent
£1,250,000
+86.6%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

Discharge of Conditions 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 of planning permission SDNP/18/01675/LIS.
10 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 March 2002
£670,000
+3.1%over 3 years11 August 1998
£650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0DQ: £575,000 (2025–2015).
Bex Mill House Bex Lane Heyshott Midhurst
Sold Aug 2025
Bex Mill Bungalow Bex Lane Heyshott Midhurst
Sold Apr 2024
The Granary Bex Lane Heyshott Midhurst
Sold Dec 2020
The Cottage Bex Lane Heyshott Midhurst
Sold Oct 2016
Bex Lodge Bex Lane Heyshott Midhurst
Sold Aug 2015
GU29 0FB
Bex Mill — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
Midhurst CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.